2017 GP14 Summer Thursdays

Poole YC

Results are final as of 10:08 on July 31, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            25/5 01/6 8/6 15/6 22/6 29/6 6/7 13/7    
1st The Big Floater 14095 Matt Burge Andrew Burge Gold (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0   1.0 (21.0 DNC) 49.0 7.0
2nd Wind Up 14093 Colin Rainback Barry Southam Gold 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0   2.0 (21.0 DNC) 35.0 9.0
3rd Aten-Ra 14128 Steve Thompson Sarah Burge Gold 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 56.0 14.0
4th Effildoog 13962 Dave Goodliffe Jane Lord Silver (11.0 RET) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0   10.0 1.0 65.0 33.0
5th Arena 14102 Simon Redhead James Walker Gold 5.0 13.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0   8.0 (21.0 DNC) 76.0 34.0
6th Clochefin 13265 Mike Williams Sue Southam Gold 4.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0   4.0 7.0 77.0 35.0
7th Mazoe 13551 Tim Edom Jo Edom Bronze 11.0 RAF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0   6.0 6.0 82.0 40.0
8th Reflection 13718 Anne Short Serina Thorley Silver 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 13.0   7.0 3.0 83.0 41.0
9th White Knuckles 13912 Mike Arrow Sandra McLoughlan Gold (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0   5.0 4.0 86.0 44.0
10th Solitaire 13684 Ian Sparks Mike Jones Bronze 8.0 14.0 5.0 9.0 9.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 87.0 45.0
11th Talula 13835 Adam Deary Tracy Deary Gold (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 OCS   3.0 21.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
12th Super Chuck 13741 Den Valentine Gian Bendinelli Bronze 6.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0   9.0 (21.0 DNC) 89.0 47.0
13th Clewed Up 14121 Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood Gold 1.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
14th Elle 14168 Chris Hawkes Sarah Agnew Silver (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 16.0 DSQ   21.0 DNC 5.0 114.0 72.0
15th Moby 13175 Andy Welch Sue Southam Silver (21.0 DNC) 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 121.0 79.0
16th Dakota 13693 Joe Cross Emily Deary Gold (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 2.0 128.0 86.0
17th Winding Down 14120 Mel Brown Nikky Brown Silver (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 130.0 88.0
18th Blue Ruby 14175 James Stafford Carol Bendinelli Silver (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 132.0 90.0
19th Out of Control 13702 Andy Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Silver (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 133.0 91.0
20th Wahoo II 13658 Chris Ridge Alan Card Bronze (21.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 142.0 100.0

Race 6 not sailed - no wind


public_htmlresults/summer17_thurs.htm
sdt.poole at btinternet.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com