2017 GP14 Summer Mondays

Poole YC

Results are final as of 23:14 on July 10, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            22/5 29/5 5/6 12/6 19/6 26/6 3/7 10/7    
1st Wind Up 14093 Colin Rainback Barry Southam Gold (2.0) (1.0)   1.0 1.0 1.0 VOL 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Talula 13835 Adam Deary Tracy Deary Gold (4.0) 3.0   (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 12.0
3rd Aten-Ra 14128 Steve Thompson Martin Boobyer Gold (6.0) 4.0   2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 29.0 16.0
4th Calypso 13676 Tony Moore James Walker Silver 3.0 (5.0)   3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 26.0 16.0
5th Blue Ruby 14175 James Stafford Carol Bendinelli Silver 7.0 7.0   5.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 61.0 32.0
6th Solitaire 13684 Ian Sparks Mike Jones Bronze 8.0 8.0   7.0 8.0 (10.0) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 69.0 39.0
7th Moby 13175 Andy Welch Sue Southam Silver 5.0 (20.0 DNC)   6.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 40.0
8th Winding Down 14120 Mel Brown Nikky Brown Silver (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   4.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 9.0 83.0 43.0
9th Chucksalena 13623 Matt Valentine Serina Thorley Silver 9.0 (20.0 DNC)   8.0 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 85.0 45.0
10th Super Chuck 13741 Den Valentine Denise Armstrong Bronze (11.0) (20.0 DNC)   11.0 RET 9.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 DNS 82.0 51.0
11th White Knuckles 13912 Mike Arrow Sandra McLoughlan Gold (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 4.0 93.0 53.0
12th Clewed Up 14121 Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood Gold 1.0 2.0   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
13th White Heat 13841 Russell Wheeler Olly Hale Bronze (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 110.0 70.0
14th P Bob 13884 Martin Murphy Bob Cox Bronze 12.0 (20.0 DNC)   9.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 113.0 73.0
15th Effildoog 13962 Dave Goodliffe Jane Lord Silver 10.0 (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 118.0 78.0
16th The Big Floater 14095 Matt Burge Andrew Burge Gold (20.0 DNC) 6.0   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 86.0
17th Clochefin 13265 Mike Williams Sue Southam Gold (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 128.0 88.0
18th Wahoo II 13658 Chris Ridge Alan Card Bronze 14.0 RET (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 134.0 94.0
19th Mazoe 13551 Tim Edom Jo Edom Bronze (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 VOL 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 100.0

Race 3 not sailed due to high winds (39kts at 18:03)


public_htmlresults/summer17_mons.htm
sdt.poole at btinternet.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com