GP14 Summer Thursday Series 2006
  After 8 races of 8, 6 to count. Last Updated: 04/08/2006 08:34
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13693  The Big Floater   Gold    Colin Rainback  Andy Burge 2 6 2 1 1 1 DNC 29 DNC 29 13
 2nd 13835  Talula   Gold    Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 3 5 1 8 OCS 18 2 DNC 29 2 21
 3rd 13912  White Knuckles   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitkin  11  4 3 5 8 DNF 19 1 3 24
 4th 13676  Calypso   Gold    Tony Moore  Richard Lane 5 7 6 DNC 29 3 5 DNC 29 1 27
 5th 13741  Super Chuck   Gold    Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott  10  9 OCS 19 2 5 4 4 7 31
 6th 13718  Reflection   Gold    Anne Short  Serina Thorley 7 8 DNC 29  16  4 3 5 4 31
 7th 13841  White Heat   Gold    David Brann  Barbara Brann 1 3 OCS 19 4 2 DNC 29 7 DNC 29 36
 8th 13175  Moby   Gold    Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk DNC 29 2 DNC 29 10 7 7 6 5 37
 9th 13702  Out of Control   Gold    Andy MacGregor  Alison MacGregor 4 1 DNC 29 7 6 DNF 19 2 DNC 29 39
 10th 13551  Indecisive   Gold    Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 9 OCS 19 5 6 9 6 DNC 29 6 41
 11th 13117  Chuckie   Silver    Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey DNC 29 10 10 15 12 DNF 19 3 8 58
 12th 13658  Wahoo II   Silver    Russell Wheeler  Clive Whatley 12 11 7  13  DNC 29 11 9 10 60
 13th 13684     Bronze    Martin Murphy  Alison Adley 6 DNC 29 12 9 DNF 18 8 8 DNC 29 61
 14th 13802  Moondust   Bronze    Martin Trim  Greg McLoughlin  17  OCS 19 8 12 10 9 DNF 15 9 63
 15th 13759  Snowy   Silver    Dave Thompson  Alison Knowles  14  13 13 DNC 29 11 13 10 12 72
 16th 13075  The Floating Bear   Bronze    Tim Edom  Dave Webster 15 DNC 29 9 14 DNC 29 12 11 DNC 29 90
 17th 12170  Chanterelle   Bronze    Nigel Selby  Barry Southam DNC 29 12 DNC 29 17 13 10 DNC 29 11 92
 18th 13550  Flying Fish 2   Silver    David Bracey  Celia Bracey 8 DNC 29 11 11 DNC 29 DNF 19 DNC 29 DNF 16 94
 19th 12889  Sea Bug   Bronze    Simon Hill  Jennie Noon 16 DNF 19 16 20 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNF 15 DNF 16 102
 20th 13036  Shadowfax   Silver    Stuart Cutler  Jamie Fear DNC 29 DNF 19 4 3 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 113
 21st 9849  Cheeky Monkey   Bronze    Colin Byrne   DNC 29 DNC 29 15 19 DNF 18 DNF 19 DNC 29 DNC 29 129
 22nd 13081  Hoath Robinson   Bronze    Phillip Hoath  Jeff Russell 13 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 14 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNF 16 130
 23rd 10844  Cold Comfort   Bronze    Tim Whittle  Tim Chalk DNC 29 DNF 19 14 18 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 138
 24th 13442  Milborne Flyer   Silver    Sue Cook   DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 12 DNC 29 157
 Date 15 Jun 22 Jun 29 Jun 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Jul 27 Jul 3 Aug
 Course 67 68 99 69 TA 68 63 90
 Wind Direction SW WSW ESE W/SW NE SW SW W-NW
 Wind Strength F1-2 F4 F1-2 F2-3 F2 F3 F3-4 F3-4
 Competitors 17 18 18 20 17 18 14 15