GP14 Summer Thursdays Series 2005
  After 8 races of 8, 1 cancelled, 5 to count. Last Updated: 23/08/2005 20:34
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13693  The Big Floater   Gold    Matt Burge  Andy Burge 1 DNC 29 1 CLD 1 1 1  2  5
 2nd 13841  White Heat   Gold    David Brann  Barbara Brann  6  1  5  CLD 2 5 3 3 14
 3rd 13835     Gold    Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 3 3 DNF 17 CLD 4 3  5  4 17
 4th 13718  Reflection   Silver    Anne Short  Richard Lane 9 4 DNC 29 CLD 7 2 2 DNF 20 24
 5th 13036  Shadowfax   Silver    Stuart Cutler  Jamie Fear 5  7  4 CLD 6  10  4 6 25
 6th 13149  Chavirez!   Gold    Barry Southam  Nikki Brown 2 5 DNF 17 CLD 12 9 6 DNF 20 34
 7th 13175  Moby   Gold    Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 11 2 6 CLD 8 8 DNC 29 DNC 29 35
 8th 13741  Super Chuck   Gold    Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 7 6 DNF 17 CLD 11 DNC 29 9 5 38
 9th 13551  Indecisive   Silver    Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 4 14 3 CLD 5 13 DNC 29 DNC 29 39
 10th 13117  Chuckie   Silver    Matt Valentine  Serina Thorley  12  9 7 CLD 10 4  11  9 39
 11th 13075  The Floating Bear   Bronze    Tim  Edom  Dave Webster  14  10 11 CLD DNC 29 7 12 11 51
 12th 13886  White Knuckles (2)   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 CLD 9 6 10 1 55
 13th 13658  Wahoo II   Bronze    Russell Wheeler  Clive Whatley  16  DNC 29 8 CLD 14 11 13 10 56
 14th 13702  Out of Control   Bronze    Jan Hine  Andy Hine DNC 29 8 DNC 29 CLD 3 OCS 21 8 DNF 20 60
 15th 13802  Moondust   Bronze    Martin Trim  Greg McLoughlin  15  12 OCS 17 CLD 13 14 15 7 61
 16th 9849  Cheeky Monkey   Bronze    Colin Byrne   DNC 29  18  9 CLD AVG 13 15 17 14 68
 17th 12170  Chanterelle   Bronze    Andrew Rodden  Nigel Selby 13 DNC 29 DNC 29 CLD 15 DNC 29 7 8 72
 18th 12015  Celtic Tiger   Bronze    Martin Murphy  Pete Lloyd  17  16 AVG 15 CLD 17 DNF 21 AVG 15 12 75
 19th 12889  Sea Bug   Bronze    Simon Hill  Jennie Noon 18 17 10 CLD 18 17 DNC 29 DNC 29 80
 20th 13081  Hoath Robinson   Bronze    Phillip Hoath  Jeff Russell DNC 29 15 DNF 17 CLD DNC 29 16 16 DNF 20 84
 21st 13692  White Knuckles (1)   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 10 DNF 21 2 CLD DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 91
 22nd 13578  Gateau Paradise   Silver    Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk 8 DNF 21 DNC 29 CLD DNC 29 DNF 21 DNC 29 DNC 29 108
 23rd 11431  Tin Tin   Bronze    Dave Thompson  Alison Knowles DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 CLD DNC 29 12 DNC 29 13 112
 24th 13550  Flying Fish 2   Silver    David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 29 13 DNC 29 CLD DNC 29 DNC 29 14 DNC 29 114
 25th 13684  Final Fling   Silver    Alan Guy  Mike Greenland DNC 29 11 DNC 29 CLD DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNF 20 118
 26th 12914  Flying Fish   Bronze    Peter Carswell  Linda Carswell DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 CLD DNF 20 DNC 29 DNF 22 DNC 29 129
 27th 13319  Gateau Passion   Bronze    John Walters  Ruth Forester DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 CLD 16 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 132
 28th 10844  Cold Comfort   Bronze    Tim Whittle  Tim Chalk DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 CLD DNC 29 DNC 29 18 DNC 29 134
 Date 2 Jun 9 Jun 16 Jun 23 Jun 30 Jun 7 Jul 14 Jul 21 Jul
 Course 72 99 68 - 81 83 99  
 Wind Direction SW SW SW   W NW   NW
 Wind Strength F2-3 F2 F4-6   F2-4 F3   F3-4
 Competitors 18 20 16 CLD 19 20 21 19