GP14 Summer Mondays Series 2005
  After 8 races of 8, 6 to count. Last Updated: 23/08/2005 20:34
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13693  The Big Floater   Gold    Matt Burge  Andy Burge 1 DNC 28 1 1 1  7  5 1 10
 2nd 13835     Gold    Mike Williams  Margaret Williams DNC 28 1  6  4 3 5 1 6 20
 3rd 13841  White Heat   Gold    David Brann  Barbara Brann 6  7  4 3  8  4 4 7 28
 4th 13149  Chavirez!   Gold    Steve Brown  Sue Southam 3 10 8  11  10 AVG 6 2 DNF 15 39
 5th 13551  Indecisive   Silver    Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 7 12 3 5  13  6 8 DNC 28 41
 6th 13741  Super Chuck   Gold    Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 5 6  11  7 5 DNC 28 10 8 41
 7th 13886  White Knuckles (2)   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 6 2 1 6 4 47
 8th 13117  Chuckie   Silver    Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey 8 2 7 10 12 DNC 28 DNC 28 9 48
 9th 13676  Calypso   Gold    Tony Moore  Richard Lane DNC 28 DNC 28 2 2 DNC 28 DNF 13 3 3 51
 10th 13718  Reflection   Silver    Anne Short  Serina Thorley DNC 28 5 DNC 28 8 14 10 9 5 51
 11th 13532  Cheers II   Gold    Mike Riley  Andy Barnsley 4 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 9 2 7 2 52
 12th 13175  Moby   Gold    Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk DNC 28 4 5 DNF 18 4 3 DNC 28 DNC 28 62
 13th 12015  Celtic Tiger   Bronze    Martin Murphy   10 13 DNF 16 14  15  9 11 10 67
 14th 13802  Moondust   Bronze    Martin Trim   9 9 DNC 28 12 DNC 28 OCS 13 DNC 28 11 82
 15th 11431  Tin Tin   Bronze    Greg McLoughlin Alison Knowles 11 14 13 DNF 18  19  DNC 28 13 DNF 15 84
 16th 13367  Wet Bits   Silver    John Waters  Trevor Vale DNC 28 8 10 DNC 28 11 8 DNC 28 DNC 28 93
 17th 13692  White Knuckles (1)   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 2 3 9 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 98
 18th 13550  Flying Fish 2   Silver    David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 9 6 AVG 16 12 DNC 28 99
 19th 13684  Final Fling   Silver    Alan Guy  Mike Greenland DNC 28 11 DNC 28 DNC 28 7 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 130
 20th 13702  Out of Control   Bronze    Jan Hine  Andy Hine DNC 28 DNC 28 12 13 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 137
 21st 13578  Gateau Paradise   Silver    Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNF 13 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNF 18 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 143
 22nd 12889  Sea Bug   Bronze    Simon Hill  Jennie Noon DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 18 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNF 15 145
 23rd 13319  Gateau Passion   Bronze    John Walters  Ruth Forester DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 16 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 156
 24th 9849  Cheeky Monkey   Bronze    Colin Byrne   DNC 28 DNC 28 DNF 16 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 156
 25th 11500  Hi Hopes   Bronze    Jeremy Hamilton   DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 17 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 157
 26th 10844  Cold Comfort   Bronze    Tim Whittle  Tim Chalk DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNF 21 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 161
 Date 30 May 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Jun 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul
 Course 71 22 68 90 48 82 73 64
 Wind Direction SW NE WS NW E W W NNW
 Wind Strength F4 F3-4 F4-5 F3 F2 F5-6 F1-3 F4
 Competitors 12 14 15 17 20 12 13 14