GP 14  Summer Thursdays Series  2004
  After 8 races of 8, 1 cancelled, 5 to count.
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13702  Out of Control Gold  Andy MacGregor  Andy Hine 1 1 3 2 4 CLD DNC 30 1 8
 2nd 13693  The Big Floater Gold  Matt Burge  Andy Burge 2 2 1 1 2 CLD DNC 30 6 8
 3rd 13692  White Knuckles Gold  Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 8 7 2 8 DNC 30 CLD 1 2 20
 4th 13841  White Heat Gold  David Brann  Barbara Brann 3 3 5 DNC 30 6 CLD DNF 10 3 20
 5th 13175  Moby Gold  Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 9 11 4 3 DNC 30 CLD 3 4 23
 6th 13551  Indecisive Silver  Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 6 DNC 30 6 5 3 CLD 5 7 25
 7th 13319  Gateau Passion Gold  Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 12 6 8 4 7 CLD DNC 30 5 30
 8th 13117  Chuckie Gold  Matt Valentine  Serina Thorley 4 9 9 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD 4 8 34
 9th 13676  Calypso Gold  Tony Moore  Dave Brocklehurst 11 DNC 30 DNF 14 6 1 CLD DNF 10 DNC 30 42
 10th 12015  Celtic Tiger Bronze  Martin Murphy  John Withers 14 13 DNC 30 10 9 CLD AVG 11 13 56
 11th 13658  Wahoo II Silver   Russell Wheeler Clive Whatley 15 14 11 9 8 CLD DNC 30 DNC 30 57
 12th 13149  Chavirez! Gold  Barry Southam  Colin Byrne DNC 30 DNC 30 7 7 5 CLD DNC 30 9 58
 13th 13367  Wet Bits Silver  John Waters  Trevor Vale 10 8 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD 2 10 60
 14th 12545  Great Pretender Bronze  Bob Cox  Darren Walker 16 15 DNC 30 11 DNC 30 CLD DNF 10 DNF 17 69
 15th 13036  Shadowfax Silver  Stuart Cutler  Jamie Fear 5 4 12 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD DNC 30 DNC 30 81
 16th 13741  Super Chuck Gold  Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 7 10 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD DNC 30 11 88
 17th 13802  Moondust Bronze  Martin Trim  Ruth Forester DNC 30 12 DNC 30 DNC 30 10 CLD DNC 30 12 94
 18th 12170  Chanterelle Bronze  Andrew Rodden  Nigel Selby DNC 30 17 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD 6 14 97
 19th 13075  The Floating Bear Bronze  Paul Edom  Dave Webster DNC 30 18 10 AVG 22 DNC 30 CLD DNC 30 DNC 30 110
 20th 13081  Hoath Robinson Bronze  Phillip Hoath  Jeff Russell DNC 30 16 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD DNC 30 15 121
 21st 13578  Gateau Paradise Silver  Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNC 30 5 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD DNC 30 DNC 30 125
 22nd 13718  Reflections Gold  Barry Southam  Colin Byrne 13 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD DNC 30 DNC 30 133
 23rd 13550  Flying Fish 2 Silver  David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 30 19 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD DNC 30 DNC 30 139
 24th 9849  Cheeky Monkey Bronze  Nikki Byrne  Colin Byrne DNC 30 DNF 21 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 CLD DNC 30 DNC 30 141
 Date 27 May 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 15 Jul
 Course 33 99 99 91 99 - 13 69
 Wind Direction SE W SW   W   NW SW?
 Wind Strength F4-5 F2-3 F5 F4-5 F4-5   F3-5 F4
 Competitors 16 20 13 11 10 CLD 9 16