GP 14 Summer Monday Series  2004
  After 8 races of 8, 6 to count.
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13841  White Heat Gold  David Brann  Barbara Brann 9 3 1 1 3 DNF 18 2 2 12
 2nd 13319  Gateau Passion Gold  Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 1 2 2 3 2 8 3 6 13
 3rd 13532  Cheers II Gold  Mike Riley  Andy Barnsley 10 DNC 29 4 2 4 9 1 1 21
 4th 13692  White Knuckles Gold  Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 4 1 3 7 DNC 29 2 10 OCS 21 27
 5th 13175  Moby Gold  Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 2 DNC 29 DNC 29 5 5 1 7 11 31
 6th 13551  Indecisive Silver  Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 15 4 6 9 1 4 15 10 34
 7th 13718  Reflection Silver  Steve Brown  Sue Southam 5 DNC 29 11 6 8 5 11 5 40
 8th 12026  Beez Neez Silver  Anne Short  Serina Thorley 11 5 9 10 9 10 4 9 46
 9th 13741  Super Chuck Gold  Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 12 DNC 29 7 8 DNC 29 6 12 8 53
 10th 13578  Gateau Paradise Silver  Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk 8 DNC 29 10 DNF 19 DNC 29 DNF 18 5 3 63
 11th 12015  Celtic Tiger Bronze  Martin Murphy  Pete Lloyd 13 6 17 14 13 11 13 12 68
 12th 13367  Wet Bits Silver  John Waters  Trevor Vale 6 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 7 3 DNF 20 4 69
 13th 13117  Chuckie Silver  Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey 14 DNC 29 8 DNC 29 DNC 29 7 8 7 73
 14th 13676  Calypso Gold  Tony Moore  Richard Lane 3 DNC 29 5 4 DNC 29 DNC 29 6 DNC 29 76
 15th 11431  Tin Tin Bronze  Greg McLoughlin  Alison Knowles 17 DNC 29 13 12 10 DNF 18 18 13 83
 16th 11810  Mange Toute Bronze  Anne Knill  Tony Knill 18 DNC 29 16 17 DNC 29 12 16 14 93
 17th 13702  Out of Control Bronze  Jan Hine  Andy Hine 16 DNC 29 14 11 6 DNC 29 DNC 29 OCS 21 97
 18th 9849  Cheeky Monkey Bronze  Nikki Byrne  Colin Byrne 19 7 18 15 DNC 29 DNF 18 DNC 29 DNF 21 98
 19th 12889  Sea Bug Bronze  Simon Hill  Jennie Noon 20 DNC 29 15 16 14 DNF 18 17 DNF 21 100
 20th 11500  Hi Hopes Bronze  Jeremy Hamilton   DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 13 11 DNC 29 14 16 112
 21st 13684  Final Fling Silver  Alan Guy  Mike Greenland DNC 29 DNC 29 12 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 9 DNC 29 137
 22nd 13802  Moondust Bronze  Martin Trim   DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 12 DNC 29 DNC 29 15 143
 23rd 13550  Flying Fish 2 Silver  David Bracey  Celia Bracey 7 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 152
 24th 12545  Great Pretender Bronze  Bob Cox  Darren Walker AVG 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 174
 Date 24 May 31 May 7 Jun 14 Jun 21 Jun 28 Jun 5 Jul 12 Jul
 Course 73 44 36 99 64 99 99 90
 Wind Direction SW SE E NW   WSW NW WNW
 Wind Strength F2-3 F4 F1-2 F3     F1-2 F2-3
 Competitors 20 7 18 18 14 17 19 20