GP14 Race Results - Poole Yacht Club

2003 - Thursday Summer series

Results courtesy of Tony Moore

 

Boat

Name

Fleet

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Tot

1st

13693

The Big Floater

Gold

Matt Burge

Andy Burge

1

1

2

5

1

1

2

34

8

2nd

13702

Out of Control

Gold

Andy MacGregor

Alison MacGregor

2

7

3

6

4

2

1

34

18

3rd

13692

White Knuckles

Gold

Mike Arrow

Ian Aitken

8

5

4

3

2

3

4

3

19

4th

13319

Gateau Passion

Gold

Mike Williams

Margaret Williams

14

2

5

9

6

4

3

1

21

5th

13676

Calypso

Gold

Tony Moore

Dave Brocklehurst

22

3

1

1

10

22

5

4

24

6th

13117

Chuckie

?

Matt Valentine

Serina Thorley

12

9

6

3

8

5

34

2

33

7th

13741

Super Chuck

Gold

Den Valentine

Clyde Elliott

7

6

8

2

12

7

11

34

41

8th

13442

Milborne Flyer

Silver

Graham Chase

Russell Sydenham

9

8

9

8

5

34

12

34

51

9th

13551

Indecisive

Silver

Ian Wall

Ted Hewett

11

13

34

7

13

10

9

5

55

10th

13036

Shadowfax

?

Stuart Cutler

Jamie Fear

16

11

7

16

16

6

8

34

64

11th

13149

Chavirez!

Silver

Barry Southam

Colin Byrne

34

15

15

16

9

9

6

34

70

12th

13175

Moby

Gold

Andy Welch

Tarus Palamarcuk

34

34

10

4

15

8

34

3

74

13th

13671

Nautilus

Gold

David Brann

Jo Wylie

13

12

11

34

23

11

14

34

84

14th

12026

Beez Neez

Silver

Anne Short

Richard Lane

4

10

16

34

34

12

10

34

86

15th

13578

Gateau Paradise

Gold

Mike Kuzyk

Giles Kuzyk

3

25

23

34

11

22

7

34

91

16th

13367

Wet Bits

Silver

John Waters

Trevor Vale

34

4

12

34

3

22

34

34

109

17th

12889

Sea Bug

Bronze

Simon Hill

Jenny Noon

22

20

21

16

20

16

34

34

115

18th

13550

Flying Fish 2

Silver

David Bracey

Celia Bracey

10

14

17

34

34

34

13

34

122

19th

13658

Wahoo II

?

Russell Wheeler

Ruth Forester

6

25

34

11

17

34

34

34

127

20th

12015

Pipedream

Bronze

Martin Murphy

5

25

34

10

34

22

34

34

130

21st

12545

Great Pretender

Bronze

Bob Cox

22

19

34

34

23

17

16

34

131

22nd

13718

Reflections

?

Steve Brown

34

16

13

22

14

34

34

34

133

23rd

11431

Tin Tin

Bronze

Dave Thompson

Alison Knowles

17

17

34

34

18

13

34

34

133

24th

12170

Chanterelle

Bronze

Nigel Selby

22

18

19

16

34

34

34

34

143

25th

13684

Final Fling

Silver

Alan Guy

Mike Greenland

34

34

14

34

7

34

34

34

157

26th

12914

Flying Fish

Bronze

Peter Carswell

Linda Carswell

34

25

18

34

19

34

34

34

164

27th

13802

Moondust

Bronze

Martin Trim

Ruth Forrester

34

34

34

34

34

15

15

34

166

28th

13081

Hoath Robinson

Bronze

Phillip Hoath

Jeff Russell

34

34

34

34

34

14

34

34

184

29th

5088

Rumpus

Bronze

Martin Trim

15

34

34

34

34

34

34

34

185

30th

10844

Cold Comfort

Bronze

Tim Whittle

Tim Chalk

34

34

20

34

34

34

34

34

190