GP14 Race Results - Poole Yacht Club

2003 - Monday Summer series

Results courtesy of Tony Moore

 

Boat

Name

Fleet

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Tot

1st

13532

Cheers II

Gold

Mike Riley

Andy Barnsley

8

5

1

5

2

7

1

1

15

2nd

13692

White Knuckles

Gold

Mike Arrow

Ian Aitken

4

2

3

22

1

5

3

11

18

3rd

13676

Calypso

Gold

Tony Moore

Richard Lane

5

3

2

1

6

6

5

23

22

4th

13319

Gateau Passion

Gold

Mike Williams

Margaret Williams

2

4

7

4

5

4

4

4

22

5th

13741

Super Chuck

Gold

Den Valentine

Clyde Elliott

3

1

4

9

7

9

12

2.5

26.5

6th

13671

Nautilus

Gold

David Brann

Barbara Brann

1

20

14

3

4

12

2

32

36

7th

13367

Wet Bits

Silver

John Waters

Trevor Vale

32

7

5

14

3

3

32

7

39

8th

12026

Beez Neez

Silver

Anne Short

Serina Thorley

9

10

10

2

32

13

8

2.5

41.5

9th

13718

Reflections

?

Steve Brown

Sue Southam

7

32

9

12

9

2

9

10

46

10th

13036

Shadowfax

?

Stuart Cutler

Jamie Fear

6

32

6

7

32

11

7

9

46

11th

13442

Milborne Flyer

Silver

Graham Chase

Nicky Byrne

12

12

9

6

8

32

9

14

56

12th

13551

Indecisive

Silver

Ian Wall

Ted Hewett

32

9

11

11

10

10

6

12

57

13th

13117

Chuckie

?

Matt Valentine

Luke Quincey

10

8

8

10

11

15

32

13

60

14th

13175

Moby

Gold

Andy Welch

Tarus Palamarcuk

32

6

12

8

32

14

20

8

68

15th

13550

Flying Fish 2

Silver

David Bracey

Celia Bracey

11

11

13

13

32

17

32

13

78

16th

11431

Tin Tin

Bronze

Dave Thompson

Alison Knowles

14

14

32

13

12

16

10

32

79

17th

12914

Flying Fish

Bronze

Peter Carswell

Linda Carswell

32

16

15

16

14

19

32

17

97

18th

12015

Pipedream

Bronze

Martin Murphy

32

15

17

18

16

18

15

32

99

19th

11810

Mange Toute

Bronze

Anne Knill

Tony Knill

20

32

16

17

17

21

17

15

102

20th

13684

Final Fling

Silver

Alan Guy

Mike Greenland

32

20

32

32

32

8

11

6

109

21st

10844

Cold Comfort

Bronze

Tim Whittle

Tim Chalk

20

20

32

22

18

20

13

20

111

22nd

12545

Voodini

Bronze

Bob Cox

16

32

18

19

32

32

20

18

123

23rd

13658

Wahoo II

Bronze

Russell Wheeler

Ruth Forester

13

13

32

32

13

32

32

32

135

24th

13081

Hoath Robinson

Bronze

Phillip Hoath

Jeff Russell

32

32

32

15

15

32

32

19

145

25th

13802

Bronze

Martin Trim

Ruth Forester

32

32

32

32

32

32

14

16

158

26th

13693

The Big Floater

Gold

Matt Burge

Andy Burge

32

32

32

32

32

1

32

32

161

27th

13149

Chavirez!

Gold

Barry Southam

32

32

32

32

32

32

32

5

165

28th

13702

Out of Control

Jan Hine

Andy Hine

32

32

32

32

32

32

16

21

165

29th

12170

Chanterelle

Bronze

Nigel Selby

15

32

32

32

32

32

32

32

175

30th

13578

Gateau Paradise

Gold

Mike Kuzyk

Giles Kuzyk

20

32

32

32

32

32

32

32

180