2017 GP14 Spring Thursdays

Poole YC

Results are final as of 6:04 on May 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
            6/4 13/4 20/4 27/4 4/5 11/5 18/5    
1st Wind Up 14093 Colin Rainback Barry Southam Gold 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0   11.0 5.0
2nd Talula 13835 Adam Deary Tracy Deary Gold 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0   18.0 14.0
3rd Out of Control 13702 Andy Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Silver 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC)   40.0 20.0
4th Aten-Ra 14128 Steve Thompson Sarah Burge Gold 5.0 6.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0   45.0 25.0
5th Arena 14102 Simon Redhead James Walker Gold 6.0 12.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0   49.0 29.0
6th Elle 14168 Chris Hawkes Sarah Agnew Silver 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 DNC   61.0 41.0
7th Solitaire 13684 Ian Sparks Mike Jones Bronze 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 11.0 7.0   66.0 46.0
8th White Knuckles 13912 Mike Arrow Sandra McLoughlan Gold 7.0 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 RET   67.0 47.0
9th Moby 13175 Andy Welch Sue Southam Silver 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 6.0   71.0 51.0
10th Mazoe 13551 Tim Edom Jo Edom Bronze (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0   75.0 55.0
11th Effildoog 13962 Dave Goodliffe Jane Lord Silver (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 8.0 20.0 DNC   82.0 62.0
12th Clochefin 13265 Mike Williams Sue Southam Gold (20.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 11.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 12.0 RAF   82.0 62.0
13th Super Chuck 13741 Den Valentine Gian Bendinelli Bronze (20.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 RET 20.0 DNC   83.0 63.0
14th Winding Down 14120 Mel Brown Nikky Brown Silver (20.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   89.0 69.0
15th White Heat 13841 Russell Wheeler Olly Hale Bronze (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   95.0 75.0
16th Clewed Up 14121 Andrew Clewer Sarah Collingwood Gold (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC   101.0 81.0
17th Dakota 13693 Joe Cross Emily Deary Gold 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   104.0 84.0
18th Swift 12634 Grahame Lee Tracey Lee Bronze (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 15.0 RET 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 RET   107.0 87.0
19th P Bob 13884 Martin Murphy Bob Cox Bronze 12.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 18.0 VOL 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   110.0 90.0

Race 7 not sailed due to lack of wind


public_htmlresults/spring17_thurs.htm
sdt.poole at btinternet.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com