GP14 Spring Thursday Series 2007
  After 8 races of 8, 1 cancelled, 5 to count (2 discards) Last Updated: 12/11/2007 12:10
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13693  The Big Floater   Gold    Colin Rainback  Andy Burge 1  2  1 1 CLD  2  1 1 5
 2nd 13912  White Knuckles   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 4 4 2  7  CLD  5  3 3 16
 3rd 13835  Talula   Gold    Mike Williams  Margaret Williams  6  3 3 3 CLD 3  4  4 16
 4th 13841  White Heat   Gold    David Brann  Barbara Brann DNC 26 8 5 4 CLD DNC 26 2 5 24
 5th 13175  Moby   Gold    Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 9 5 4 2 CLD 6 DNC 26  12  26
 6th 13676  Calypso   Gold    Tony Moore  Richard Lane 2 9 DNF 13 5 CLD DNC 26 5 6 27
 7th 13551  Indecisive   Gold    Ian Wall  Ted Hewett  12  6 6 9 CLD DNF 15 8 2 31
 8th 13759  Snowy   Silver    Dave Thompson  Hannah Thompson 7 1 DNC 26 AVG 7 CLD DNF 15 13 AVG 7 35
 9th 13802  Moondust   Silver    Martin Trim  Greg McLoughlin 3 7 10 10 CLD DNF 15  18  10 40
 10th 13702  Out of Control   Gold    Andy MacGregor  Alison MacGregor 5 DNF 18 DNF 13 6 CLD 1 DNC 26 DNC 26 43
 11th 13718  Reflection   Gold    Anne Short   8 DNF 18 DNC 26 13 CLD 4 6 DNC 26 49
 12th 13684  Celtic Warrior   Silver    Martin Murphy  Alison Adley  13  11 7 11 CLD DNF 15 9 11 49
 13th 13741  Super Chuck   Gold    Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott DNF 15 DNC 26 DNC 26 8 CLD DNC 26 7 8 64
 14th 9849  Cheeky Monkey   Bronze    Colin Byrne  Barry Southam DNC 26 12 9 DNC 26 CLD DNF 15 16 15 67
 15th 13953  Growler   Bronze    Simon Hill  Jennie Noon 10 13 8 DNC 26 CLD DNC 26 DNC 26 14 71
 16th 13658  Wahoo II   Silver    Russell Wheeler  Clive Whatley DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 CLD DNF 15 10 13 90
 17th 13075  The Floating Bear   Bronze    Tim Edom  Dave Webster DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 12 CLD DNF 15 12 DNC 26 91
 18th 13081  Hoath Robinson   Bronze    Phillip Hoath  James 11 14 DNC 26 DNC 26 CLD DNC 26 15 DNC 26 92
 19th 13117  Chuckie   Silver    Matt Valentine   DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 CLD DNC 26 11 7 96
 20th 10844  Cold Comfort   Bronze       DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 15 CLD DNF 15 17 DNC 26 99
 21st 13367  Wet Bits   Silver    Richard Smart  Nicky Smart DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 CLD DNC 26 14 9 101
 22nd 13550  Flying Fish 2   Silver    David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 26 10 DNC 26 DNC 26 CLD DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 114
 23rd 12914     Bronze       DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 14 CLD DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 118
 Date 12 Apr 19 Apr 26 Apr 3 May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 May
 Course 52 CG 37 GC - 71 77 47
 Wind Direction - W NE NE   NW W SE
 Wind Strength F1 F3 F5 F3   F3-0 F3 F2-3
 Competitors 14 17 12 15 CLD 14 18 15