GP14 Spring Thursday Series 2006
  After 8 races of 8, 1 cancelled, 5 to count. Last Updated: 16/06/2006 18:49
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13693  The Big Floater   Gold    Colin Rainback  Andy Burge DNC 31 1 1 1 CLD 1  2  2 6
 2nd 13841  White Heat   Gold    David Brann  Barbara Brann 1  7  3 3 CLD  4  1 1 9
 3rd 13912  White Knuckles   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitkin 3 2  7  4 CLD 2 4  5  15
 4th 13835  Talula   Gold    Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 4 3  6  2 CLD 5 3  7  17
 5th 13718  Reflection   Gold    Anne Short  Nikki Browne 6 6  12  6 CLD  7  7 3 28
 6th 13741  Super Chuck   Gold    Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 7 8 9  17  CLD 3  13  4 31
 7th 13676  Calypso   Gold    Tony Moore  Richard Lane 2 10 DNC 31 7 CLD 8 DNC 31 6 33
 8th 13175  Moby   Gold    Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 5 4 10  13  CLD DNC 31 11 9 39
 9th 13551  Indecisive   Gold    Ian Wall  Ted Hewett DNF 15 11 5 5 CLD 6 12  14  39
 10th 13036  Shadowfax   Silver    Stuart Cutler  Jamie Fear DNC 31 9 DNC 31 9 CLD 9 6 13 46
 11th 13117  Chuckie   Silver    Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey 9  16  8 DNF 24 CLD 10 8 11 46
 12th 13802  Moondust   Bronze    Martin Trim  Greg McLoughlin DNC 31 17 DNC 31 8 CLD 11 10 8 54
 13th 13702  Out of Control   Gold    Andy MacGregor  Alison MacGregor DNC 31 5 2 11 CLD DNC 31 DNC 31 10 59
 14th 13075  The Floating Bear   Bronze    Tim Edom  Dave Webster 8 13 14 DNC 31 CLD 14 14  16  63
 15th 13759  Snowy   Silver    Dave Thompson  Alison Knowles 10 DNC 31 15 12 CLD 13 15 DNC 31 65
 16th 13550  Flying Fish 2   Silver    David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 31 12 DNF 20 10 CLD DNC 31 17 15 74
 17th 12015  Celtic Tiger   Bronze    Martin Murphy  Alison Adley 12 OCS 19 13  18  CLD 15 18 17 75
 18th 13658  Wahoo II   Silver    Russell Wheeler  Clive Whatley DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 14 CLD 12 9 12 78
 19th 13578  Gateau Paradise   Silver    Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNC 31 DNC 31 4 DNF 24 CLD DNF 19 5 DNC 31 83
 20th 12170  Chanterelle   Bronze    Nigel Selby  Barry Southam DNC 31 15 18 15 CLD 16 DNC 31 DNF 20 84
 21st 13081  Hoath Robinson   Bronze    Phillip Hoath  Jeff Russell DNC 31 14 11 16 CLD DNC 31 16 DNC 31 88
 22nd 12889  Sea Bug   Bronze    Simon Hill  Jennie Noon DNC 31 18 17 DNF 24 CLD 17 19 DNF 20 91
 23rd 9849  Cheeky Monkey   Bronze    Colin Byrne   11 DNC 31 16 DNF 24 CLD DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 113
 24th 10719     Bronze       13 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 CLD DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 137
 25th 10844  Cold Comfort   Bronze    Tim Whittle  Tim Chalk DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNF 24 CLD DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 148
 Date 20 Apr 27 Apr 4 May 11 May 18 May 25 May 1 Jun 8 Jun
 Course 42 65 36 36 - 68 90 47
 Wind Direction S NW SE E   SW NW E
 Wind Strength F3 F2-3 F3 F2   F3-4 F2-3 F2-3
 Competitors 14 18 19 23 CLD 18 19 19