GP14 Spring Thursdays Series 2005
  After 8 races of 8, 6 to count. Last Updated: 03/06/2005 08:57
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13693  The Big Floater Gold  Andrew Clewer  Andy Burge 1 3 9 9 2 1 2 2 11
 2nd 13841  White Heat Gold  David Brann  Barbara Brann 2 6 1 7 4 4 1 1 13
 3rd 13319  Gateau Passion Gold  Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 4 2 3 1 6 2 4 4 16
 4th 13692  White Knuckles Gold  Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 3 DNF 16 5 OCS 12 3 8 3 7 29
 5th 13718  Reflection Silver  Anne Short  Richard Lane 6 8 4 2 8 DNC 28 DNC 28 6 34
 6th 13036  Shadowfax Silver  Stuart Cutler  Jamie Fear DNC 28 10 13 3 7 3 6 9 38
 7th 13175  Moby Gold  Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 5 4 10 6 9 7 DNC 28 8 39
 8th 13551  Indecisive Silver  Ian Wall  Ted Hewett DNC 28 9 8 5 1 5 DNC 28 12 40
 9th 13149  Chavirez! Gold  Barry Southam  Nicky Brown DNC 28 DNC 28 6 8 10 6 7 11 48
 10th 13075  The Floating Bear Bronze  Tim Edom Dave Webster  9 14 DNC 28 10 13 9 9 16 64
 11th 12170  Chanterelle Bronze  Andrew Rodden  Nigel Selby 7 13 DNC 28 DNC 28 12 DNF 12 8 15 67
 12th 12015  Celtic Tiger Bronze  Martin Murphy  John Withers DNC 28 12 AVG 12 11 14 DNF 12 AVG 12 17 73
 13th 13741  Super Chuck Gold  Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott DNC 28 7 16 DNC 28 5 DNC 28 5 13 74
 14th 13578  Gateau Paradise Silver  Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNC 28 5 2 DNC 28 DNF 17 DNC 28 DNC 28 5 85
 15th 9849  Cheeky Monkey Bronze  Nikki Byrne  Colin Byrne 8 DNC 28 DNF 19 DNC 28 AVG 14 DNF 12 12 20 85
 16th 13702  Out of Control Gold  Andy MacGregor  Alison MacGregor DNC 28 1 DNC 28 4 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 3 92
 17th 13802  Moondust Bronze  Martin Trim  Richard Lane DNC 28 DNC 28 14 DNC 28 11 DNC 28 11 10 102
 18th 12889  Sea Bug Bronze  Simon Hill  Jennie Noon DNC 28 DNC 28 17 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 13 19 133
 19th 13684  Final Fling Silver  Alan Guy  Mike Greenland DNC 28 DNC 28 11 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 14 137
 20th 13367  Wet Bits Silver  John Waters  Trevor Vale DNC 28 11 15 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 138
 21st 13550  Flying Fish 2 Silver  David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 28 DNC 28 7 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 147
 22nd 13081  Hoath Robinson Bronze  Phillip Hoath  Jeff Russell DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 10 DNC 28 150
 23rd 13117  Chuckie Silver  Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey DNC 28 DNC 28 12 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 152
 24th 10844  Cold Comfort Bronze  Tim Whittle  Tim Chalk DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNF 17 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 157
 25th 11500  Hi Hopes Bronze  Jeremy Hamilton   DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 18 158
 Date 7 Apr 14 Apr 21 Apr 28 Apr 5 May 12 May 19 May 26 May
 Course 83 68 32 73 99 35 73 63
 Wind Direction ? SW E SW NW NNE ? SSW
 Wind Strength ? 10 Knts F2-3 F4 F4 F5/6 ? F3
 Competitors 9 15 18 11 16 11 13 20