GP 14 Spring Thursdays Series  2004
  After 8 races of 8, 6 to count.
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13693  The Big Floater Gold  Matt B, Andy Mac  Andy Burge 4 1 1 1 4 7 1 2 10
 2nd 13319  Gateau Passion Gold  Mike Williams  Margaret Williams DNC 29 3 2 2 10 4 3 1 15
 3rd 13692  White Knuckles Gold  Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 1 7 6 4 2 1 7 3 17
 4th 13841  White Heat Gold  David Brann  Barbara Brann 7 9 3 3 1 3 5 DNF 17 22
 5th 13741  Super Chuck Gold  Den Valentine  Richard Lane 2 6 4 10 8 11 6 9 35
 6th 13036  Shadowfax Silver  Stuart Cutler  Jamie Fear 9 11 DNC 29 7 6 5 8 6 41
 7th 13676  Calypso Gold  Tony Moore  Dave Brocklehurst DNF 12 8 DNC 29 5 9 2 DNC 29 7 43
 8th 13551  Indecisive Silver  Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 8 12 7 8 3 8 DNC 29 10 44
 9th 13117  Chuckie Gold  Matt Valentine  Andy Renton 6 10 10 6 7 DNC 29 DNC 29 5 44
 10th 13578  Gateau Paradise Gold  Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNC 29 2 5 DNC 29 DNC 29 6 4 DNF 17 63
 11th 13075  The Floating Bear Bronze  Paul Edom  Dave Webster 10 13 DNC 29 AVG 11 13 15 11 AVG 11 69
 12th 12015  Celtic Tiger Bronze  Martin Murphy  John Withers DNC 29 15 9 15 12 13 AVG 12 11 72
 13th 13175  Moby Gold  Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 5 4 DNC 29 12 11 12 DNC 29 DNC 29 73
 14th 12545  Great Pretender Bronze  Bob Cox  Darren Walker DNC 29 DNC 29 13 16 14 14 13 12 82
 15th 13718  Reflections Gold  Barry Southam  Colin Byrne DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 11 5 10 DNC 29 8 92
 16th 13367  Wet Bits Silver  John Waters  Trevor Vale DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 9 2 4 102
 17th 13550  Flying Fish 2 Silver  David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 29 DNC 29 8 9 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 133
 18th 12889  Sea Bug Bronze  Simon Hill  Jenny Noon DNC 29 DNC 29 DNF 15 DNC 29 DNF 16 16 DNC 29 DNC 29 134
 19th 13684  Final Fling Silver  Alan Guy  Mike Greenland DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 13 DNC 29 DNC 29 9 DNC 29 138
 20th 13081  Hoath Robinson Bronze  Phillip Hoath  Jeff Russell DNC 29 DNC 29 11 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 12 DNC 29 139
 21st 9849  Cheeky Monkey Bronze  Nicky Byrne   DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 10 DNF 17 143
 22nd 12170  Chanterelle Bronze  Andrew Rodden  Nigel Selby DNC 29 14 DNC 29 14 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 144
 23rd 13442  Milborne Flyer Bronze Sue Cook  Mike Piddington  DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 14 DNF 17 147
 24th 13532  Cheers II Gold  Mike Riley Andy Barnsley 3 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 148
 25th 13702  Out of Control Gold  Andy MacGregor  Andy Hine DNC 29 5 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 150
 26th 11431  Tin Tin Bronze  Dave Thompson  Alison Knowles DNC 29 DNC 29 12 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 157
 Date 1 Apr 8 Apr 15 Apr 22 Apr 29 Apr 6 May 13 May 20 May
 Course 99 CF 73 99 99 CF 67 99
 Wind Direction SE NW S SW NNE WNW   NW
 Wind Strength F4-5 F3 F1-3 F2-3 F3-4 F2-3   F3-5
 Competitors 11 15 14 16 15 16 14 16