GP 14  Spring Monday Series  2004
  After 8 races of 8, 1 cancelled, 5 to count.
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13841  White Heat Gold  David Brann  Barbara Brann 1 7 1 7 DNC 26 2 CLD 2 13
 2nd 13692  White Knuckles Gold  Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 2 3 3 4 8 1 CLD 4 13
 3rd 13676  Calypso Gold  Tony Moore  Richard Lane 4 4 DNC 26 2 2 DNC 26 CLD 3 15
 4th 13175  Moby Gold  Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 3 1 6 DNC 26 3 DNC 26 CLD 8 21
 5th 13319  Gateau Passion Gold  Mike Williams  Margaret Williams DNC 26 5 4 1 4 9 CLD 9 23
 6th 12026  Beez Neez Silver  Anne Short  Nikki Byrne 9 2 5 9 1 8 CLD 13 25
 7th 13551  Indecisive Silver  Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 7 DNC 26 10 6 10 3 CLD 1 27
 8th 13718  Reflection Silver  Steve Brown  Sue Southam 5 DNC 26 8 8 9 6 CLD 6 33
 9th 13741  Super Chuck Gold  Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 8 DNC 26 2 14 14 7 CLD 10 41
 10th 13532  Cheers II Gold  Mike Riley  Andy Barnsley DNC 26 6 DNC 26 3 6 5 CLD DNC 26 46
 11th 13550  Flying Fish 2 Silver  David Bracey  Celia Bracey 10 DNC 26 AVG 9 DNC 26 5 10 CLD 12 46
 12th 12015  Celtic Tiger Bronze  Martin Murphy  Pete Lloyd DNC 26 DNC 26 11 12 12 12 CLD 15 62
 13th 13117  Chuckie Silver  Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey 6 DNC 26 DNC 26 10 11 DNC 26 CLD 11 64
 14th 11431  Tin Tin Bronze  Greg McLoughlin  Alison Knowles DNC 26 DNC 26 12 11 16 13 CLD 14 66
 15th 12889  Sea Bug Bronze  Simon Hill  Jennie Noon DNC 26 DNF 10 13 16 DNF 20 DNC 26 CLD 18 77
 16th 13578  Gateau Paradise Silver  Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNC 26 DNC 26 9 DNC 26 7 DNF 16 CLD OCS 22 80
 17th 13036  Shadowfax Silver  Stuart Cutler  Jamie Fear DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 4 CLD 7 89
 18th 12545  Great Pretender Bronze  Bob Cox  Darren Walker DNC 26 8 DNC 26 15 17 DNC 26 CLD DNC 26 92
 19th 13684  Final Fling Silver  Alan Guy  Mike Greenland DNC 26 DNC 26 7 DNC 26 13 DNC 26 CLD DNF 22 94
 20th 13702  Out of Control Bronze  Jan Hine  Andy Hine DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 15 11 CLD 16 94
 21st 11500  Hi Hopes Bronze  Jeremy Hamilton   DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 13 18 DNC 26 CLD 17 100
 22nd 13367  Wet Bits Silver  John Waters  Trevor Vale DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 CLD 5 109
 23rd 13693  The Big Floater Gold  Matt Burge  Andy Burge DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 5 DNC 26 DNC 26 CLD DNC 26 109
 24th 11810  Mange Toute Bronze  Anne Knill  Tony Knill DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 14 CLD 19 111
 Date 29 Mar 5 Apr 12 Apr 19 Apr 26 Apr 3 May 10 May 17 May
 Course 99 CF 99 99 99   - 64
 Wind Direction SE W W SW SW     SW
 Wind Strength F1-3 F3-5 F1 F3-4 F1   F0 F3
 Competitors 10 9 13 16 19 15 CLD 21