GP14 Race Results - Poole Yacht Club

2003 - Thursday Spring Series

Results courtesy of Tony Moore

Place

Boat

Name

Fleet

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Tot

1st

13692

White Knuckles

Gold

Mike Arrow

Andy Renton

4

1

16

2

2

5

3

C

12

2nd

13319

Gateau Passion

Gold

Mike Williams

Margaret Williams

30

6

16

1

3

1

2

C

13

3rd

13702

Out of Control

Gold

Andy Macgregor

Elaine MacGregor

30

3

1

2

5

3

4

C

13

4th

13676

Calypso

Gold

Tony Moore

Dave Brocklehurst

2

12

16

3

1

2

6

C

14

5th

13693

Floater

Gold

Matt Burge

Andy Burge

5

2

30

9

7

22

1

C

24

6th

13741

Super Chuck

Gold

Den Valentine

Clyde Elliott

30

4

2

18

4

11

8

C

29

7th

13442

Milborne Flyer

Silver

Graham Chase

Russell Sydenham

6

9

16

4

30

4

7

C

30

8th

13117

Chuckie

?

Matt Valentine

Serina Thorley

8

7

16

6

9

7

11

C

37

9th

13149

Chavirez!

Silver

Barry Southam

Colin Byrne

30

11

30

5

6

12

12

C

46

10th

12026

Beez Neez

Silver

Richard Lane

Anne Short

30

5

16

30

10

6

10

C

47

11th

13550

Flying Fish 2

Silver

David Bracey

Celia Bracey

7

10

16

13

30

8

9

C

47

12th

13175

Moby

Gold

Andy Welch

Tarus Palamarcuk

3

8

16

12

30

9

30

C

48

13th

13551

Indecisive

?

Ian Wall

Ted Hewett

10

16

30

7

15

15

14

C

61

14th

13671

Nautilus

Gold

David Brann

Jo Wylie

1

15

30

30

8

30

13

C

67

15th

11431

Tin Tin

Bronze

Dave Thompson

Alison Knowles

9

30

16

11

30

18

15

C

69

16th

13578

Gateau Paradise

Gold

Mike Kuzyk

Giles Kuzyk

30

14

16

8

30

10

24

C

72

17th

12015

Pipedream

Bronze

Martin Murphy

   

30

13

30

10

11

13

30

C

77

18th

13658

Wahoo II

?

Russell Wheeler

Ruth Forester

30

18

30

14

12

19

30

C

93

19th

12889

Sea Bug

Bronze

Simon Hill

Jenny Noon

12

30

30

16

30

20

20

C

98

20th

13718

Reflections

?

Steve Brown

Nicky Brown

30

17

30

30

30

14

17

C

108

21st

12545

Great Pretender

?

Bob Cox

  

30

30

16

30

15

30

19

C

110

22nd

13367

Wet Bits

Silver

John Waters

Trevor Vaile

30

30

30

30

30

16

5

C

111

23rd

13684

Final Fling

Silver

Alan Guy

Mike Greenland

30

30

16

15

30

30

24

C

115

24th

13081

Hoath Robinson

Bronze

Phillip Hoath

Jeff Russell

11

30

30

30

30

30

30

C

131

25th

12170

Chanterelle

?

Nigel Selby

 

30

30

30

30

30

17

24

C

131

26th

13682

 

 

 

 

30

30

16

30

30

30

30

C

136

27th

5088

Rumpus

Bronze

Martin Trim

  

30

30

30

30

30

30

18

C

138