GP14 Race Results - Poole Yacht Club

2003 - Monday Spring series

Results courtesy of Tony Moore

Place

Boat

Name

Fleet

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Tot

1st

13692

White Knuckles

Gold

Mike Arrow

Ian Aitken

1

1

5

10

11

1

4

C

12

2nd

13532

Cheers II

Gold

Mike Riley

Andy Barnsley

3

5

4

1

6

2

3

C

13

3rd

13676

Calypso

Gold

Tony Moore

Richard Lane

16

3

3

2

5

4

2

C

14

4th

13741

Super Chuck

Gold

Den Valentine

Clyde Elliott

16

7

1

3

27

3

5

C

19

5th

13319

Gateau Passion

Gold

Mike Williams

Margaret Williams

6

2

10

5

4

5

7

C

22

6th

13718

Reflections

?

Steve Brown

Sue Southam

16

6

8

7

1

9

1

C

23

7th

13671

Nautilus

Gold

David Brann

Barbara Brann

2

9

7

27

2

7

8

C

26

8th

13175

Moby

Gold

Andy Welch

Tarus Palamarcuk

7

4

27

12

3

11

9

C

34

9th

13550

Flying Fish 2

Silver

David Bracey

Celia Bracey

4

16

9

8

27

8

11

C

40

10th

12026

Beez Neez

Silver

Anne Short

Serina Thorley

27

12

11

4

27

6

13

C

46

11th

13117

Chuckie

?

Matt Valentine

Luke Quincey

8

10

12

6

27

14

12

C

48

12th

13442

Milborne Flyer

Silver

Graham Chase

Nicky Byrne

5

11

10

16

27

15

10

C

51

13th

13551

Indecisive

?

Ian Wall

Ted Hewett

16

8

13

8

27

12

10

C

51

14th

13702

Out of Control

Bronze

Jan Hine

Andy Hine

16

27

6

13

7

13

14

C

53

15th

12015

Pipedream

Bronze

Martin Murphy

 

27

16

14

27

8

17

16

C

71

16th

13149

Chavirez!

Gold

Mark Reynell

 

27

27

2

11

27

27

16

C

83

17th

13658

Wahoo II

 

Russell Wheeler

Ruth Forrester

27

27

27

16

11

16

17

C

87

18th

11431

Tin Tin

Bronze

Dave Thompson

Alison Knowles

16

27

27

9

27

10

27

C

89

19th

11810

Mange Toute

Bronze

Anne Knill

Tony Knill

16

16

27

27

27

19

21

C

99

20th

13367

Wet Bits

Silver

John Waters

Trevor Vale

27

27

27

27

27

27

6

C

114

21st

13081

Hoath Robinson

Bronze

Phillip Hoath

Jeff Russell

27

27

27

27

27

27

15

C

123

22nd

12545

Voodini

Bronze

Bob Cox

 

27

27

15

27

27

27

27

C

123

23rd

13684

Final Fling

Silver

Alan Guy

Mike Greenland

27

27

17

27

27

27

27

C

125

24th

10844

Cold Comfort

Bronze

Tim Whittle

Tim Chalk

27

27

27

27

27

18

27

C

126

25th

12914

Flying Fish

Bronze

Peter Carswell

Linda Carswell

27

27

27

27

27

27

21

C

129

26th

5088

Rumpus

Bronze

Martin Trim

 

27

27

27

27

27

27

21

C

129

27th

13578

Gateau Paradise

Gold

Mike Kuzyk

Giles Kuzyk

27

27

27

27

27

21

27

C

129