GP14 Late Summer Thursdays Series 2006
  After 6 races of 6, 1 cancelled, 4 to count. Last Updated: 15/09/2006 20:18
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
 1st 13912  White Knuckles   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitkin 1 4 2 5 OCS 18 CLD 12
 2nd 13175  Moby   Gold    Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 2 DNC 25 1 10 4 CLD 17
 3rd 13835  Talula   Gold    Mike Williams  Margaret Williams DNF 13 1 DNC 25 1 6 CLD 21
 4th 13741  Super Chuck   Gold    Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 5 6 4 6  10  CLD 21
 5th 13718  Reflection   Gold    Anne Short  Serina Thorley DNF 13 2 DNC 25 4 3 CLD 22
 6th 13684     Bronze    Martin Murphy  Alison Adley 4 8 5 7  11  CLD 24
 7th 13802  Moondust   Bronze    Martin Trim  Greg McLoughlin DNC 25 7 3 9 9 CLD 28
 8th 13676  Calypso   Gold    Tony Moore  Richard Lane DNF 13 DNC 25 DNC 25 2 1 CLD 41
 9th 13759  Snowy   Silver    Dave Thompson  Alison Knowles DNF 13 DNC 25 6 16 13 CLD 48
 10th 13693  The Big Floater   Gold    Colin Rainback  Andy Burge DNC 25 5 DNC 25 DNC 25 2 CLD 57
 11th 12170  Chanterelle   Bronze    Nigel Selby  Barry Southam DNF 13 DNC 25 DNC 25 11 8 CLD 57
 12th 13841  White Heat   Gold    David Brann  Barbara Brann DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 3 5 CLD 58
 13th 13081  Hoath Robinson   Bronze    Phillip Hoath  Jeff Russell DNC 25 10 DNC 25 14 12 CLD 61
 14th 12889  Sea Bug   Bronze    Simon Hill  Jennie Noon DNF 13 11 DNC 25 DNC 25 15 CLD 64
 15th 9849  Cheeky Monkey   Bronze    Colin Byrne   DNC 25 9 DNC 25 17 14 CLD 65
 16th 13658  Wahoo II   Silver    Russell Wheeler  Clive Whatley DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 13 7 CLD 70
 17th 13702  Out of Control   Gold    Andy MacGregor  Alison MacGregor 3 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 CLD 78
 18th 13551  Indecisive   Gold    Ian Wall  Ted Hewett DNC 25 3 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 CLD 78
 19th 13442  Milborne Flyer   Silver    Sue Cook   DNF 13 DNC 25 DNC 25 15 DNC 25 CLD 78
 20th 13117  Chuckie   Silver    Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 8 DNC 25 CLD 83
 21st 10844  Cold Comfort   Bronze    Tim Whittle  Tim Chalk DNC 25 DNF 14 DNC 25 DNF 19 DNC 25 CLD 83
 22nd 13075  The Floating Bear   Bronze    Tim Edom  Dave Webster DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 12 DNC 25 CLD 87
 23rd 13550  Flying Fish 2   Silver    David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 25 DNF 14 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 CLD 89
 24th 13578  Gateau Paradise   Silver    Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNF 18 CLD 93
 Date 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Aug 31 Aug 7 Sep 14 Sep
 Course 81 46   71 99 -
 Wind Direction NW E W SW NE  
 Wind Strength F4-6 F3 F2-3 F3 F3  
 Competitors 12 13 6 18 17 CLD