GP14 Late Summer Thursdays Series 2005
  After 7 races of 7, 5 to count. Last Updated: 15/09/2005 21:31
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
 1st 13886  White Knuckles (2)   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 2 2 2 2  5   9  2 10
 2nd 13835     Gold    Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 1 3 4 3 1 DNC 28 DNC 28 12
 3rd 13841  White Heat   Gold    David Brann  Barbara Brann 4  7   7  4 2 2 5 17
 4th 13551  Indecisive   Silver    Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 3 5  6  5  6  5 4 22
 5th 13117  Chuckie   Silver    Matt Valentine  Serina Thorley 5  9  5 1 7 DNC 28 7 25
 6th 13175  Moby   Gold    Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 7 6 3 7 DNC 28 3  8  26
 7th 13702  Out of Control   Bronze    Andy MacGregor  Alison MacGregor DNC 28 1 9 DNC 28 9 7 3 29
 8th 13718  Reflection   Silver    Anne Short  Richard Lane 6 4 8  11  4  12  9 31
 9th 13741  Super Chuck   Gold    Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott DNC 28 8 10 DNC 28 3 10 6 37
 10th 12170  Chanterelle   Bronze    Andrew Rodden  Nigel Selby 10 10 DNC 28 6 DNC 28 11 11 48
 11th 13802  Moondust   Bronze    Martin Trim  Greg McLoughlin 9 13 DNC 28 10 8 DSQ 19 10 50
 12th 12015  Celtic Tiger   Bronze    Martin Murphy  Pete Lloyd 11 11  13  9 10 AVG 10 DNC 28 51
 13th 13693  The Big Floater   Gold    Matt Burge  Andy Burge DNC 28 DNC 28 1 DNC 28 DNC 28 1 1 59
 14th 13075  The Floating Bear   Bronze   Tim  Edom Dave Webster  8 12 11 DNC 28 DNC 28 16 13 60
 15th 12889  Sea Bug   Bronze    Simon Hill  Jennie Noon DNC 28 14 DNC 28 12 12 15 DNC 28 81
 16th 10844  Cold Comfort   Bronze    Tim Whittle  Tim Chalk DNC 28 DNF 16 DNC 28 DNF 14 13 14 DNC 28 85
 17th 13149  Chavirez!   Gold    Barry Southam  Nicky Brown DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 11 6 15 88
 18th 13658  Wahoo II   Bronze    Russell Wheeler  Clive Whatley DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 8 DNC 28 17 11 92
 19th 13578  Gateau Paradise   Silver    Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 4 14 102
 20th 13319  Gateau Passion   Bronze    John Walters  Ruth Forester DNC 28 DNC 28 12 DNC 28 DNC 28 8 DNC 28 104
 21st 12914  Flying Fish   Bronze    Peter Carswell  Linda Carswell DNC 28 DNC 28 DNF 19 DNC 28 DNF 16 13 DNC 28 104
 22nd 9849  Cheeky Monkey   Bronze    Nikki Byrne  Colin Byrne DNC 28 DNC 28 17 AVG 21 14 DNC 28 DNC 28 108
 23rd 13081  Hoath Robinson   Bronze    Phillip Hoath  Jeff Russell DNC 28 DNC 28 14 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 16 114
 24th 11431  Tin Tin   Bronze    Dave Thompson  Alison Knowles AVG 24 DNC 28 15 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 123
 25th 13442  Milborne Flyer   Silver    Sue Cook  Mike ? DNC 28 DNC 28 16 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 128
 Date 28 Jul 4 Aug 18 Aug 25 Aug 1 Sep 8 Sep 15 Sep
 Course 73 64 32 79 68 99 81
 Wind Direction SW SW E/SW W SSW SW SW
 Wind Strength F4-5 F4 F2-3 F4-6 F3-4 F2 F4
 Competitors 11 15 18 13 15 18 16