GP14 Late Summer Mondays Series 2005
  After 7 races of 7, 5 to count. Last Updated: 12/09/2005 23:04
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
 1st 13835     Gold    Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 2  4  2 3 2  4  1 10
 2nd 13841  White Heat   Gold    David Brann  Barbara Brann 3  11  1  5  3 2 2 11
 3rd 13718  Reflection   Silver    Anne Short  Serina Thorley  4   10  3 4 4 1 3 15
 4th 13175  Moby   Gold    Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk DNC 27 8 4 2 DNC 27 3 4 21
 5th 13886  White Knuckles (2)   Gold    Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 1 DNF 19 6 6 7  10  9 29
 6th 13741  Super Chuck   Gold    Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 5 9 5  10  5 5  12  29
 7th 13802  Moondust   Bronze    Martin Trim   7 3  9  9 DSQ 14 8 7 34
 8th 13551  Indecisive   Silver    Ian Wall  Ted Hewett DNC 27 6 7  8  6 7 8 34
 9th 13117  Chuckie   Silver    Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey 11 12 DNC 27 1 8 9 DNC 27 41
 10th 13149  Chavirez!   Gold    Steve Brown  Sue Southam 10 15 DNC 27 DNC 27 AVG 9 6 5 45
 11th 12015  Celtic Tiger   Bronze    Martin Murphy   12 DNC 27 8 12 9 11 DNC 27 52
 12th 11431  Tin Tin   Bronze    Greg McLoughlin  Alison Knowles 14 14 10 13 11 DNC 27 DNC 27 62
 13th 13532  Cheers II   Gold    Mike Riley  Andy Barnsley 13 2 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 6 75
 14th 13367  Wet Bits   Silver    John Waters  Trevor Vale 6 DNC 27 DNC 27 7 DNC 27 DNF 16 DNC 27 83
 15th 12889  Sea Bug   Bronze    Simon Hill  Jennie Noon DNC 27 16 DNF 14 14 DNC 27 DNF 16 DNC 27 87
 16th 13693  The Big Floater   Gold    Matt Burge  Andy Burge 8 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 1 DNC 27 DNC 27 90
 17th 13442  Milborne Flyer   Silver    Sue Cook  Bob Cox DNC 27 13 11 DNC 27 12 DNC 27 DNC 27 90
 18th 13676  Calypso   Gold    Tony Moore  Richard Lane 9 1 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 91
 19th 13550  Flying Fish 2   Silver    David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 AVG 20 DNF 16 10 100
 20th 13578  Gateau Paradise   Silver    Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk DNC 27 5 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNF 16 DNC 27 102
 21st 13319  Gateau Passion   Bronze    John Walters  Ruth Forester DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 11 DNC 27 DNC 27 11 103
 22nd 12914  Flying Fish   Bronze    Peter Carswell  Linda Carswell DNC 27 DNF 19 12 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 112
 23rd 12170  Chanterelle   Bronze    Andrew Rodden  Nigel Selby DNC 27 7 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 115
 24th 13658  Wahoo II   Bronze    Russell Wheeler  Clive Whatley DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 10 DNC 27 DNC 27 118
 25th 9849  Cheeky Monkey   Bronze    Nikki Byrne  Colin Byrne DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNF 14 122
 Date 25 Jul 1 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29 Aug 5 Sep 12 Sep
 Course 99 99   CF 68 99 99
 Wind Direction   S   NW SW SE S
 Wind Strength   F1   F3 F1-2 F2-3 F2
 Competitors 14 18 13 14 13 15 13