GP14  Late Summer Monday Series  2004
  After 8 races of 8, 6 to count.
Place Number  Name Fleet  Helm  Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total
 1st 13692  White Knuckles Gold  Mike Arrow  Ian Aitken 5 6 OCS 17 1 2 1 2 5 16
 2nd 13841  White Heat Gold  David Brann  Barbara Brann 2 4 DNC 30 DNC 30 1 5 3 3 18
 3rd 13532  Cheers II Gold  Mike Riley  Andy Barnsley 3 2 DNC 30 9 3 3 6 2 19
 4th 13319  Gateau Passion Gold  Mike Williams  Margaret Williams 9 3 1 3 6 6 4 4 21
 5th 13117  Chuckie Silver  Matt Valentine  Luke Quincey 14 7 4 2 DNC 30 2 10 8 33
 6th 13693  The Big Floater Gold  Matt Burge  Andy Burge 1 1 OCS 17 OCS 14 4 9 5 DNC 30 34
 7th 13551  Indecisive Silver  Ian Wall  Ted Hewett 7 12 8 4 DNC 30 4 9 9 41
 8th 12026  Beez Neez Silver  Anne Short  Serina Thorley DNC 30 10 2 7 5 DNC 30 8 12 44
 9th 13741  Super Chuck Gold  Den Valentine  Clyde Elliott 10 11 3 5 8 DNC 30 14 7 44
 10th 13175  Moby Gold  Andy Welch  Tarus Palamarcuk 11 8 OCS 17 8 DNC 30 7 1 11 46
 11th 13367  Wet Bits Silver  John Waters  Trevor Vale 6 5 5 DNC 30 7 DNC 30 DNC 30 1 54
 12th 13802  Moondust Bronze  Martin Trim  Richard Lane DNC 30 13 7 6 9 DNC 30 DNC 30 13 78
 13th 9849  Cheeky Monkey Bronze  Nikki Byrne  Colin Byrne 16 15 9 DNF 14 13 DNC 30 12 15 78
 14th 11431  Tin Tin Bronze  Greg McLoughlin  Alison Knowles 15 14 11 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 15 16 101
 15th 12889  Sea Bug Bronze  Simon Hill  Jennie Noon DNC 30 16 10 DNC 30 DNF 17 DNC 30 16 18 107
 16th 13718  Reflection Silver  Steve Brown  Sue Southam 4 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 10 DNC 30 DNC 30 6 110
 17th 13684  Final Fling Silver  Alan Guy  Mike Greenland 8 9 6 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 113
 18th 12015  Celtic Tiger Bronze  Martin Murphy  Pete Lloyd DNC 30 DNC 30 DNF 17 11 DNC 30 DNC 30 11 14 113
 19th 13578  Gateau Paradise Silver  Mike Kuzyk  Giles Kuzyk 12 DNC 30 DNF 17 DNC 30 11 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 130
 20th 10844  Cold Comfort Bronze  Tim Whittle  Tim Chalk DNF 20 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNF 17 DNC 30 13 DNF 23 133
 21st 13036  Shadowfax Silver  Stuart Cutler  Jamie Fear DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 7 10 137
 22nd 12170  Chanterelle Bronze  Andrew Rodden  Nigel Selby DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 12 8 DNC 30 DNC 30 140
 23rd 13702  Out of Control Bronze  Jan Hine  Andy Hine 13 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 17 150
 24th 13442  Milborne Flyer Silver  Sue Cook  Mike Piddington DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 10 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 21 151
 25th 11810  Mange Toute Bronze  Anne Knill  Tony Knill 17 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 19 156
 26th 11500  Hi Hopes Bronze  Jeremy Hamilton   DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNF 17 DNC 30 DNC 30 20 157
 27th 13550  Flying Fish 2 Silver  David Bracey  Celia Bracey DNF 20 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 170
 Date 19 Jul 26 Jul 2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Aug 6 Sep
 Course 99 90 99 99 73 69 65 22
 Wind Direction SSE NNW ESE SE/SW SW SW NW NE
 Wind Strength F2 F2-3 F1-3 F1-2 F4-5 F5 F4 3
16/09/2004 20:54  Competitors 19 16 16 13 16 9 16 22