GP14 Race Results - Poole Yacht Club

2003 - Thursday Late Summer series

Results courtesy of Tony Moore

 

Boat

Name

Fleet

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Tot

1st

13692

White Knuckles

Gold

Mike Arrow

Ian Aitken

1

1

1

31

1

31

3

1

8

2nd

13676

Calypso

Gold

Tony Moore

Dave Brocklehurst

4

4

7

1

11

2

6

1

18

3rd

13319

Gateau Passion

Gold

Mike Williams

Margaret Williams

6

7

4

3

3

6

1

4

21

4th

13175

Moby

Gold

Andy Welch

Tarus Palamarcuk

3

2

5

2

2

31

7

12

21

5th

13117

Chuckie

?

Matt Valentine

Serina Thorley

5

5

6

5

11

1

5

3

24

6th

13741

Super Chuck

Gold

Den Valentine

Clyde Elliott

7

6

8

9

11

5

4

9

39

7th

13442

Milborne Flyer

Silver

Graham Chase

Russell Sydenham

8

8

11

6

5

13

31

11

49

8th

13671

Nautilus

Gold

David Brann

Barbara Brann

2

31

31

7

31

4

2

5

51

9th

13550

Flying Fish 2

Silver

David Bracey

Celia Bracey

31

18

2

8

31

9

10

6

53

10th

12015

Pipedream

Bronze

Martin Murphy

 

13

11

9

11

31

7

31

7

58

11th

12026

Beez Neez

Silver

Anne Short

Richard Lane

31

18

10

4

31

15

15

2

64

12th

13149

Chavirez!

Silver

Barry Southam

Colin Byrne

9

31

31

31

4

8

9

8

69

13th

13802

Moondust

Bronze

Martin Trim

Mike Richards

12

10

31

14

6

17

12

15

69

14th

11431

Tin Tin

Bronze

Dave Thompson

Alison Knowles

31

31

12

12

31

11

13

14

93

15th

12545

Great Pretender

Bronze

Bob Cox

 Emily Cox

17

15

13

16

31

31

17

16

94

16th

12889

Sea Bug

Bronze

Simon Hill

Jenny Noon

31

14

14

18

31

18

16

18

98

17th

13551

Indecisive

Silver

Ian Wall

Ted Hewett

14

3

31

31

31

12

31

10

101

18th

12170

Chanterelle

Bronze

Andrew

Nigel Selby

17

13

16

31

31

14

31

19

110

19th

13702

Out of Control

Gold

Andy Macgregor

Alison MacGregor

10

31

31

31

31

3

8

31

114

20th

13081

Hoath Robinson

Bronze

Phillip Hoath

Jeff Russell

31

12

31

17

31

31

14

13

118

21st

13658

Wahoo II

?

Russell Wheeler

Ruth Forester

31

31

31

31

7

10

31

17

127

22nd

13578

Gateau Paradise

Gold

Mike Kuzyk

Giles Kuzyk

31

31

3

13

31

31

20

31

129

23rd

13367

Wet Bits

Silver

John Waters

Trevor Vale

31

31

31

15

31

16

20

21

134

24th

13036

Shadowfax

?

Stuart Cutler

Jamie Fear

11

31

9

31

31

31

31

31

144

25th

10844

Cold Comfort

Bronze

Tim Whittle

Tim Chalk

31

9

31

31

31

31

31

31

164

26th

13718

Reflections

?

Steve Brown

Nicky Brown

31

31

31

10

31

31

31

31

165

27th

13693

The Big Floater

Gold

Andy Cobb

Andy Burge

31

31

31

31

31

31

11

31

166