GP14 Race Results - Poole Yacht Club

2003 - Monday Late Summer series

Results courtesy of Tony Moore

 

Boat

Name

Fleet

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Tot

1st

13676

Calypso

Gold

Tony Moore

Richard Lane

1

1

1

ABD

6

3

3

23

9

2nd

13319

Gateau Passion

Gold

Mike Williams

Margaret Williams

4

5

5

ABD

2

2

1

8

14

3rd

13741

Super Chuck

Gold

Den Valentine

Clyde Elliott

6

4

3

ABD

1

9

2

9

16

4th

13692

White Knuckles

Gold

Mike Arrow

Ian Aitken

5

2

4

ABD

12

4

7

2

17

5th

13175

Moby

Gold

Andy Welch

Tarus Palamarcuk

2

3

2

ABD

11

30

8

12

26

6th

13671

Nautilus

Gold

David Brann

 Barbara Brann

3

30

30

ABD

9

6

6

5

29

7th

13442

Milborne Flyer

Silver

Graham Chase

 Nicky Byrne

10

6

7

ABD

8

7

7

10

35

8th

12026

Beez Neez

Silver

Anne Short

Serina Thorley

11

7

30

ABD

7

12

5

6

36

9th

13117

Chuckie

?

Matt Valentine

Luke Quincey

9

8

9

ABD

10

30

9

3

38

10th

13532

Cheers II

Gold

Mike Riley

Andy Barnsley

30

30

30

ABD

4

1

4

4

43

11th

13550

Flying Fish 2

Silver

David Bracey

Celia Bracey

30

30

7

ABD

13

8

10

9

47

12th

13718

Reflections

?

Steve Brown

Sue Southam

30

30

11

ABD

3

30

13

1

58

13th

13802

Moondust

Bronze

Martin Trim

Ruth Forester

14

30

12

ABD

15

11

11

15

63

14th

13551

Indecisive

Silver

Ian Wall

Ted Hewett

7

30

8

ABD

30

10

30

11

66

15th

13578

Gateau Paradise

Gold

Mike Kuzyk

Giles Kuzyk

21

30

6

ABD

18

5

21

30

71

16th

13367

Wet Bits

Silver

John Waters

Trevor Vale

21

30

30

ABD

5

19

21

7

73

17th

11431

Tin Tin

Bronze

Dave Thompson

Alison Knowles

30

30

13

ABD

30

14

12

13

82

18th

13081

Hoath Robinson

Bronze

Phillip Hoath

Jeff Russell

30

30

10

ABD

14

30

14

17

85

19th

12545

Voodini

Bronze

Bob Cox

Emily Cox

21

17

14

ABD

30

30

15

20

87

20th

11810

Mange Toute

Bronze

Anne Knill

Tony Knill

21

30

15

ABD

30

15

17

19

87

21st

12015

Pipedream

Bronze

Martin Murphy

Peter Lloyd

21

30

30

ABD

16

19

18

14

88

22nd

12914

Flying Fish

Bronze

Peter Carswell

Linda Carswell

30

30

30

ABD

30

13

30

16

119

23rd

12170

Chanterelle

Silver

 Andrew

 Nigel Selby

30

30

30

ABD

30

16

30

18

124

24th

13036

Shadowfax

?

Stuart Cutler

Jamie Fear

8

30

30

ABD

30

30

30

30

128

25th

13693

The Big Floater

Gold

Steve Thompson

Andy Burge

12

30

30

ABD

30

30

30

30

132

26th

13702

Out of Control

 

 Jan Hine

Andy Hine 

13

30

30

ABD

30

30

30

30

133

27th

10844

Cold Comfort

Bronze

Tim Whittle

Tim Chalk

21

30

30

ABD

30

30

30

23

134

28th

13684

Final Fling

Silver

Alan Guy

Mike Greenland

30

30

30

ABD

30

30

15

30

135