GP14 Race Results - Poole Yacht Club

2002 - Thursday Late Summer Series

Results courtesy of Tony Moore

Place

Boat

Name

Fleet

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Tot

1st

13692

White Knuckles

Gold

Mike Arrow

Ian Aitken

1

6

29

5

1

5

2

1

15

2nd

13319

Gateau Passion

Gold

Mike Williams

Margaret Williams

2

2

13

3

5

2

7

11

21

3rd

13676

Calypso

Gold

Tony Moore

Jon Harris

5

1

6

2

29

6

3

5

22

4th

13117

Chuckie

Gold

Den Valentine

Clyde Elliott

9

4

7

7

7

1

4

7

30

5th

13036

Joint Venture

Gold

Pete Harlow

Jamie Fear

10

15

2

4

6

4

10

4

30

6th

13149

Chavirez!

Silver

Alan Laing

Sue Southam

7

10

3

29

12

7

1

6

34

7th

12170

Chanterelle

Silver

Graham Wallen

Andy Renton

3

11

5

11

9

13

6

10

44

8th

12026

Beez Neez

Silver

Richard Lane

Anne Short

4

9

11

8

3

29

11

13

46

9th

12717

Madness

Silver

Matt Valentine

Serina Thorley

8

3

15

15

10

8

9

9

47

10th

13671

Nautilus

Gold

David Brann

Barbara Brann

29

7

1

6

29

3

29

8

54

11th

13578

Gateau Paradise

Gold

Mike Kuzyk

Andy Cake

29

13

4

1

29

29

8

2

57

12th

13442

Milborne Flyer

Silver

Graham Chase

Russel Sydenham

6

8

12

9

8

29

29

29

72

13th

5088

Rumpus

Bronze

Martin Trim

13

16

8

16

17

12

14

17

79

14th

12545

Voodini

Bronze

Ian Wall

Ted Hewett

29

29

16

12

11

14

12

14

79

15th

13081

Hoath Robinson

Bronze

Phillip Hoath

Jeff Russell

12

18

22

29

14

9

13

16

82

16th

11431

Tin Tin

Bronze

Dave Thompson

Alison Knowles

11

14

18

29

13

11

29

15

82

17th

13175

Moby

Gold

Andy Welch

Tarus Palamarcuk

29

5

10

29

29

29

5

12

90

18th

13684

Final Fling

Silver

Alan Guy

Mike Greenland

19

29

17

13

16

29

29

3

97

19th

13163

No Excuse

Silver

Colin Ching

Steve Frost

15

17

14

14

15

29

29

29

104

20th

12889

Sea Bug

Bronze

Simon Hill

16

20

19

18

29

15

16

29

104

21st

13367

Wet Bits

Silver

John Waters

Trevor Vale

29

29

29

10

2

10

29

29

109

22nd

12015

Pipedream

Bronze

John Withers

14

12

9

29

29

29

29

19

112

23rd

12914

Flying Fish

Bronze

Peter Carswell

Linda Carswell

19

19

29

29

29

29

29

18

143

24th

13532

Cheers II

Gold

Mike Riley

Andy Barnsley

29

29

29

29

4

29

29

29

149

25th

12083

Mussel Box

Silver

Ian Aitken

29

29

22

29

29

29

29

29

167