GP14 Race Results - Poole Yacht Club

2002 - Monday Late Summer Series

Results courtesy of Tony Moore

Place

Boat

Name

Fleet

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Tot

1st

13676

Calypso

Gold

Tony Moore

Richard Lane

5

1

1

4

31

1

2

2

11

2nd

13117

Chuckie

Gold

Den Valentine

Clyde Elliott

2

3

6

3

2

2

7

1

13

3rd

13692

White Knuckles

Gold

Mike Arrow

Greg McLoughlin

3

2

31

1

9

3

4

4

17

4th

13319

Gateau Passion

Gold

Mike Williams

Margaret Williams

1

9

5

6

1

4

1

7

18

5th

13532

Cheers II

Gold

Mike Riley

Andy Barnsley

31

8

11

2

3

5

3

31

32

6th

13036

Joint Venture

Gold

Pete Harlow

Jamie Fear

7

12

7

7

6

6

5

3

34

7th

12170

Chanterelle

Silver

Graham Wallen

Andy Cake

6

4

3

9

7

7

15

12

36

8th

12026

Beez Neez

Silver

Anne Short

Serina Thorley

10

6

2

11

11

31

11

5

45

9th

13175

Moby

Gold

Andy Welch

Tarus Palamarcuk

9

11

4

31

8

11

31

10

53

10th

12717

Madness

Silver

Matt Valentine

Stuart Culter

15

15

13

12

10

13

8

9

65

11th

13671

Nautilus

Gold

David Brann

Barbara Brann

31

7

8

5

31

8

9

31

68

12th

13684

Final Fling

Silver

Alan Guy

Mike Greenland

15

31

10

14

14

14

6

31

73

13th

13163

No Excuse

Gold

David Ching

Martin Trim

4

10

15

16

15

31

31

31

91

14th

13149

Chavirez!

Silver

Barry Southam

Clive Whatley

8

14

31

19

31

12

31

8

92

15th

13367

Wet Bits

Silver

John Waters

Trevor Vale

31

13

31

13

4

9

31

31

101

16th

13578

Gateau Paradise

Gold

Mike Kuzyk

31

31

17

8

5

31

10

31

102

17th

11431

Tin Tin

Bronze

Dave Thompson

Alison Knowles

31

5

12

31

13

10

31

31

102

18th

12083

Mussel Box

Silver

Ian Aitken

31

31

31

10

16

15

31

6

109

19th

12545

Voodini

Bronze

Ian Wall

Ted Hewett

31

31

14

31

12

31

12

11

111

20th

11810

Mange Toute

Bronze

Anne Knill

Tony Knill

31

19

31

17

31

17

16

31

131

21st

13442

Milborne Flyer

Silver

Graham Chase

11

31

31

15

31

31

31

31

150

22nd

12015

Pipedream

Bronze

Martin Murphy

12

31

31

31

31

31

17

31

153

23rd

12914

Flying Fish

Bronze

Peter Carswell

Linda Carswell

31

19

31

31

31

31

14

31

157

24th

10844

Cold Comfort

Bronze

Tim Whittle

Tim Chalk

31

19

31

31

31

31

18

31

161

25th

13550

Flying Fish 2

Silver

David Bracey

Celia Bracey

31

31

9

31

31

31

31

31

164

26th

5088

Rumpus

Bronze

Martin Trim

David Ching

31

31

31

31

31

31

13

31

168