2015 Trophy Winners

2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010
2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

GP14 Trophy Winners 2015

SERIES BOAT HELM / CREW
The Archeopteryx Cup
Monday Spring Series 
14128
Atum – Ra
S. Thompson & M. Boobyer
Joint Venture Trophy
Monday Summer Series 
14093
Wind Up
C. Rainback & B. Southam
The Redstone Trophy
Monday Late Summer Series
14128
Atum – Ra
S. Thompson & M. Boobyer
Keith Wells Cup
Thursday Spring Series
14093
Wind Up
C. Rainback & B. Southam
Jack’s Summer Cup
Thursday Summer Series
14095
Clewed Up 
M. Burge & A. Burge
Oyster Trophy
Thursday Late Summer Series
14121
Clewed Up
A. Clewer and M. Taylor 
The Spring Shield
Saturday Spring Series R1
 14168
Elle
C. Hawkes & R. Wheeler
HBOD
Saturday Spring Series R2
13693
Dakota
J. Cross & E. Deary
The Autumn Shield
Saturday Autumn Series
13692
Effildoog
D. Goodliffe & J. Lord
The Winter Shield
Saturday Winter Series
13693
Dakota
J. Cross & E. Deary 
The Salterns Chandlery
Studland Shield
Not Sailed
The Nautilus Trophy
The Swanage Race
14128
Atum – Ra
S. Thompson & M. Boobyer 
The Bob Hoare
Round the Islands Cup
13693
Dakota
J. Cross & E. Deary 
The Bournemouth
Pier Race
13693
Dakota
J. Cross & E. Deary 
The Chanterelle Trophy
The Bar Buoy Race
13693
Dakota
J. Cross & E. Deary 
The Wareham Race 13265 B. Southam & S. Southam
Endeavour  Trophy
Trophy Races Runner Up
Winding Down M. Brown & N. Brown  
The Silver Pot
Monday Silver Fleet Winner
13175
Moby
A. Welch & S. Southam
The Broadstone Bowl
Thursday Silver Fleet Winner
 13676
Calypso
A. Moore & J. Walker
The Ching Chalice
Monday Bronze Fleet Winner
13841
White Heat
R. Wheeler & B. Kay
The Voodini Trophy
Thursday Bronze Fleet Winner
 13367
Wet Bits
R. Smart & N. Smart
Jaine Cup
Best Gold Fleet Runner Up
14093
Wind Up
C. Rainback & B. Southam
GP14 Trophy
Overall Gold Fleet Winner
14121
Clewed Up
A. Clewer and M. Taylor 
Valentine Trophy
Most improved Team
13835
Talula
A. Deary & T. Deary
Milborne Mug 14175
Blue Ruby
J. Stafford & C. Bendinelli
The Lake Shore  14168
Elle
C. Hawkes & R. Wheeler
Arnold Newman Challenge Cup
Ringer Trophy
14128
Atum – Ra
S. Thompson & M. Boobyer