2013 Trophy Winners

2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010
2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

GP14 Trophy Winners 2013

SERIES BOAT HELM / CREW
The Archeopteryx Cup
Monday Spring Series 
The Big Floater Too  Matt and Andy Burge
Joint Venture Trophy
Monday Summer Series 
The Big Floater Too Matt and Andy Burge
The Redstone Trophy
Monday Late Summer Series
Sail No. 14121 Andrew Clewer and Mark Taylor
Keith Wells Cup
Thursday Spring Series
Sail No. 14121 Andrew Clewer and Jez Nichols
Jack’s Summer Cup
Thursday Summer Series
Wind Up Colin Rainback and Barry Southam
Oyster Trophy
Thursday Late Summer Series
Sail No. 14121 Andrew Clewer and Mark Taylor
The Spring Shield
Saturday Spring Series
Sail No. 14121  Andrew Clewer and Mark Taylor 
The Autumn Shield
Saturday Autumn Series
Wind Up Colin Rainback and Barry Southam
The Winter Shield
Saturday Winter Series
Wind Up Colin Rainback and Barry Southam
The Salterns Chandlery
Studland Shield
 Sail No. 14121 Andrew Clewer and Mark Taylor 
The Nautilus Trophy
The Swanage Race
No Result  No Result 
The Bob Hoare
Round the Islands Cup
 Sail No. 14121 Andrew Clewer and Mark Taylor 
The Bournemouth
Pier Race
Wind Up  Colin Rainback and Barry Southam 
The Chanterelle Trophy
The Bar Buoy Race
Sail No. 14121  Andrew Clewer and Mark Taylor 
The Wareham Race
 Sail No. 14121  Andrew Clewer and Mark Taylor
Endeavour  Trophy
Trophy Races Runner Up
Talula Traciee and Adam Deary 
The Silver Pot
Monday Silver Fleet Winner
Atum Ra  Steve Thompson and Martin Boobyer 
The Broadstone Bowl
Thursday Silver Fleet Winner
 Atum Ra  Steve Thompson and Martin Boobyer  
The Ching Chalice
Monday Bronze Fleet Winner
Chuchsalena  Matt Valentine and Serina Thorley 
The Voodini Trophy
Thursday Bronze Fleet Winner
Chuckie  Stuart Maunder and Nicki Brown 
Jaine Cup
Best Gold Fleet Runner Up
The Big Floater Too   Matt and Andy Burge / Amy
GP14 Trophy
Overall Gold Fleet Winner
Sail No. 14121  Andrew Clewer and Mark Taylor / Jez Nichols 
Valentine Trophy
Most improved Team
 Talula  Traciee and Adam Deary  
Milborne Mug Roger the Dodger  Chris Hawkes / Russel Wheeler