2009 Trophy Winners

2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010
2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

GP14 Trophy Winners 2009

SERIES BOAT HELM / CREW
The Archeopteryx Cup
Monday Spring Series 
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Andy Burge
Joint Venture Trophy
Monday Summer Series 
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Andy Burge
The Redstone Trophy
Monday Late Summer Series
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Andy Burge
Keith Wells Cup
Thursday Spring Series
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Andy Burge
Jack’s Summer Cup
Thursday Summer Series
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Andy Burge
Oyster Trophy
Thursday Late Summer Series
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Andy Burge
The Autumn Shield
Saturday Autumn Series
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Martin Trim
The Winter Shield
Saturday Winter Series
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Andy Burge
The Salterns Chandlery
Studland Shield
Moby Andy Welch & Taras Palamarcuk
The Nautilus Trophy
The Swanage Race
White Heat David and Barbara Brann 
The Bob Hoare
Round the Islands Cup
Talula Mike & Margaret Williams
The Bournemouth
Pier Race
White Knuckles ll Mike Arrow & James Stafford
The Chanterelle Trophy
The Bar Buoy Race
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Martin Trim
The Wareham Race Moby Andy Welch & Taras Palamarcuk
Endeavour  Trophy
Trophy Races Runner Up
Super Chuck  Den Valentine 
The Silver Pot
Monday Silver Fleet Winner
Super Chuck Den Valentine & Clyde Elliott
The Broadstone Bowl
Thursday Silver Fleet Winner
Moondust Martin Trim & Greg McLoughlin
The Ching Chalice
Monday Bronze Fleet Winner
Gorilla Tactics Nicky Byrne & Chris Foote
The Voodini Trophy
Thursday Bronze Fleet Winner
Gorilla Tactics Colin Byrne & Barry Southam
Jaine Cup
Best Gold Fleet Runner Up
Mr Brightside Mark Lees & Josh Irons
GP14 Trophy
Overall Gold Fleet Winner
The Big Floater Colin Rainback & Andy Burge
Valentine Trophy
Most improved Team
Mazoe Tim & Jo Edom
Milborne Mug Growler Simon Hill & Jennie Noon